Skip to content

41 S State StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$235,000
Last Sale Date
May 18, 2022

Property Information

Block4204
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page0042

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,366
Acreage0.3

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$27,500
25%
Improvement Value:$81,900
75%
Total Assessment$109,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,483+0.7%
2024$3,460+5.0%
2023$3,296+2.9%
2022$3,202-14.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
Sq Ft1,366DeedBook 4227, Page 6984Recorded5/27/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$85,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,366DeedBook 4164, Page 5772Recorded3/21/2018

Foreclosure Case F-037036-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 4084, Page 9380

Property Sale

Sale
$89,000
DeedBook 2112, Page 246

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927