Skip to content

1636 Washington AveVineland, NJ 08361

Built 1969

Last Sale Price
$149,900
Last Sale Date
Oct 31, 2001

Property Information

Block4303
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page43

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage2,592
Acreage0.45

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$36,200
17%
Improvement Value:$176,500
83%
Total Assessment$212,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,772+0.7%
2024$6,728+5.0%
2023$6,409+2.9%
2022$6,226+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005310-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$149,900
DeedBook 2574, Page 212

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1969