Skip to content

1682 Washington AveVineland, NJ 08361

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$145,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 26, 2019

Property Information

Block4303
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page43

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,524
Acreage0.48

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$36,900
20%
Improvement Value:$146,300
80%
Total Assessment$183,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,833+0.7%
2024$5,795+5.0%
2023$5,520+2.9%
2022$5,362+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
Sq Ft1,524DeedBook 4184, Page 3797Recorded9/4/2019

Foreclosure Case F-024631-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-045906-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$182,000
DeedBook 2762, Page 121

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973