Skip to content

2362 E Chestnut AveVineland, NJ 08361

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$136,990
Last Sale Date
Feb 18, 2020

Property Information

Block4405
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page44

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-S
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage2,742
Acreage0.31

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$32,800
15%
Improvement Value:$180,500
85%
Total Assessment$213,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,791+0.7%
2024$6,747+5.0%
2023$6,427+2.9%
2022$6,243+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$136,990
Sq Ft2,742DeedBook 4192, Page 5002Recorded4/1/2020

Foreclosure Case F-015991-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$78,000
DeedBook 1653, Page 354

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959