Skip to content

4108 Genoa AveVineland, NJ 08361

Built 1989

Last Sale Price
$194,900
Last Sale Date
Apr 29, 2004

Property Information

Block4505
Lot40
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page45

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-S-2
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage2,216
Acreage0.44

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,900
22%
Improvement Value:$146,000
78%
Total Assessment$186,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,951+0.7%
2024$5,912+5.0%
2023$5,631+2.9%
2022$5,471+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010798-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$194,900
DeedBook 2741, Page 10

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1989