Skip to content

589 Bradford DrVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1995
Residential
Active Sheriff Sale

Last Sale Price
$82,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 31, 1995

Property Information

Block4703
Lot79
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page47

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,718
Acreage0.4

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$25,100
18%
Improvement Value:$114,400
82%
Total Assessment$139,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,442+0.7%
2024$4,412+5.0%
2023$4,203+2.9%
2022$4,083+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-011753-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #26000246Sale Date5/6/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$82,000
DeedBook 2138, Page 291

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1995