Skip to content

758 W Earl DrVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$85,500
Last Sale Date
Aug 3, 2015

Property Information

Block4801
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page48

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F- -2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,002
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,200
18%
Improvement Value:$125,900
82%
Total Assessment$154,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,907+0.7%
2024$4,874+5.0%
2023$4,643+2.9%
2022$4,511+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$85,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,002DeedBook 4131, Page 4047Recorded8/6/2015

Foreclosure Case F-029179-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$173,500
DeedBook 2910, Page 167

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963