Skip to content

1103 S Delsea DrVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1989
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$470,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 21, 2017

Property Information

Block4801
Lot57
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page48

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1S-C-O
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage12,800
Acreage3.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$314,900
56%
Improvement Value:$250,100
44%
Total Assessment$565,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,990+0.7%
2024$17,871+5.0%
2023$17,023+2.9%
2022$16,538+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$470,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft12,800DeedBook 4156, Page 5567Recorded8/17/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$470,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft12,800DeedBook 4150, Page 1648Recorded2/14/2017

Foreclosure Case F-020885-12

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1989

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook 1753, Page 104