Skip to content

215 Third St AnnexVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$154,400
Last Sale Date
Nov 29, 2005

Property Information

Block4805
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page48

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,380
Acreage0.36

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$30,900
24%
Improvement Value:$100,200
76%
Total Assessment$131,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,174+0.7%
2024$4,147+5.0%
2023$3,950+2.9%
2022$3,837+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-005531-25

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open

Foreclosure Case F-024702-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-027064-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$154,400
DeedBook 2899, Page 103

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959