Skip to content

301 W Chestnut AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1977
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 10, 2023

Property Information

Block4806
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page48

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1S-CB-A
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage16,320
Acreage1.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,700
5%
Improvement Value:$801,300
95%
Total Assessment$840,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$26,746+0.7%
2024$26,569+5.0%
2023$25,309+2.9%
2022$24,587+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$825,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft16,320DeedBook 4145, Page 2730Recorded9/15/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$538,280
DeedBook 4096, Page 6984

Foreclosure Case F-003064-11

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000
DeedBook 4041, Page 9809

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1977