Skip to content

151 Axtell AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$145,108
Last Sale Date
Oct 26, 2023

Property Information

Block4811
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page48

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,064
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,000
21%
Improvement Value:$105,300
79%
Total Assessment$133,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,244+0.7%
2024$4,216+5.0%
2023$4,016+2.9%
2022$3,902+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$145,108
Sq Ft1,064DeedBook 4248, Page 3364Recorded11/1/2023

Foreclosure Case F-019373-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$29,700
DeedBook 1266, Page 725

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955