Skip to content

406 W Walnut RdVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1961

Last Sale Price
$155,500
Last Sale Date
Apr 27, 2007

Property Information

Block4801
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page0048

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-O
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,048
Acreage0.31

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,800
23%
Improvement Value:$98,900
77%
Total Assessment$128,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,098+0.7%
2024$4,071+5.0%
2023$3,878+2.9%
2022$3,767+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005618-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$155,500
DeedBook 4023, Page 4200

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961