Skip to content

721 S Seventh StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$50,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 20, 2019

Property Information

Block4903
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page49

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F-X-1UG
Dwellings2
Zoning02
Sq Footage2,568
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$26,700
19%
Improvement Value:$111,300
81%
Total Assessment$138,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,394+0.7%
2024$4,365+5.0%
2023$4,158+2.9%
2022$4,039+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
Sq Ft2,568DeedBook 4188, Page 9648Recorded1/2/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$35,700
Sq Ft2,568DeedBook 4185, Page 1234Recorded9/24/2019

Foreclosure Case F-043630-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922