Skip to content

1070 Elizabeth DrVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1971

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 7, 2025

Property Information

Block5004
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page50

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,558
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$31,800
16%
Improvement Value:$167,000
84%
Total Assessment$198,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,330+0.7%
2024$6,288+5.0%
2023$5,990+2.9%
2022$5,819+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-058490-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-026284-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$144,000
DeedBook 2710, Page 297

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971