Skip to content

1564 Wisteria AveVineland, NJ 08361

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 20, 2019

Property Information

Block5119
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page51

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,404
Acreage0.37

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$34,300
22%
Improvement Value:$121,600
78%
Total Assessment$155,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,964+0.7%
2024$4,931+5.0%
2023$4,697+17.7%
2022$3,992+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$101,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,404DeedBook 4173, Page 5642Recorded11/20/2018

Foreclosure Case F-052326-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$77,900
DeedBook 2432, Page 280

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964