Skip to content

1717 W Walnut RdVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1933

Last Sale Price
$55,000
Last Sale Date
May 30, 2017

Property Information

Block5501
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page55

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage964
Acreage2.89

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,000
41%
Improvement Value:$68,500
59%
Total Assessment$115,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,678+0.7%
2024$3,653+5.0%
2023$3,480+2.9%
2022$3,381+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft964DeedBook 4154, Page 1Recorded6/13/2017

Foreclosure Case F-002173-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-019929-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$83,000
DeedBook 2492, Page 245

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1933