Skip to content

718 W Walnut RdVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1941

Last Sale Price
$61,340
Last Sale Date
Nov 21, 2019

Property Information

Block4801
Lot46
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page48

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage923
Acreage1.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,000
36%
Improvement Value:$68,800
64%
Total Assessment$106,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,401+0.7%
2024$3,378+5.0%
2023$3,218+2.9%
2022$3,126+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$61,340
Sq Ft923DeedBook 4187, Page 6570Recorded11/30/2019

Foreclosure Case F-016325-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 2432, Page 53

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1941