Skip to content

973 Michael AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
May 24, 2024

Property Information

Block5601
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page56

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,080
Acreage0.69

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$34,000
26%
Improvement Value:$96,200
74%
Total Assessment$130,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,146+0.7%
2024$4,118+5.0%
2023$3,923+2.9%
2022$3,811+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
Sq Ft1,080DeedBook 4256, Page 1051Recorded5/28/2024

Foreclosure Case F-008032-11

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005

Property Sale

Sale
$135,880
DeedBook 2798, Page 212