Skip to content

562 E Elmer RdVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$164,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 16, 2017

Property Information

Block5808
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page58

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,350
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,200
22%
Improvement Value:$103,500
78%
Total Assessment$132,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,225+0.7%
2024$4,197+5.0%
2023$3,998+2.9%
2022$3,884+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003918-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$164,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,350DeedBook 4150, Page 4822Recorded2/27/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$158,000
DeedBook 4046, Page 9446

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968