Skip to content

901 E Elmer RdVineland, NJ 08360

Built 2003
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$136,900
Last Sale Date
Sep 15, 2003

Property Information

Block6202
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page62

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-2AG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,120
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,300
20%
Improvement Value:$111,500
80%
Total Assessment$139,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,451+0.7%
2024$4,422+5.0%
2023$4,212+2.9%
2022$4,092+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-000257-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-003414-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-005206-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$136,900
DeedBook 2690, Page 313

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003