Skip to content

2222 Helen AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1978

Last Sale Price
$180,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 21, 2024

Property Information

Block6202
Lot45
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page62

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,008
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,800
26%
Improvement Value:$86,000
74%
Total Assessment$115,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,687+0.7%
2024$3,663+5.0%
2023$3,489+2.9%
2022$3,389+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 4257, Page 7500Recorded7/9/2024

Foreclosure Case F-057224-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-015833-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978