Skip to content

2504 Valhalla RdVineland, NJ 08361

Built 2008

Last Sale Price
$389,989
Last Sale Date
Feb 28, 2008

Property Information

Block6901
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page69

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-2AG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage3,663
Acreage0.38

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$49,500
15%
Improvement Value:$280,200
85%
Total Assessment$329,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,498+0.7%
2024$10,428+5.0%
2023$9,934+2.9%
2022$9,650+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-037915-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$389,989
DeedBook 4040, Page 9108

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2008