Skip to content

39 Heckel StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1917

Last Sale Price
$90,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 30, 2017

Property Information

Block102
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page1

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SCB + 3CG 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage750
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$53,800
37%
Improvement Value:$90,200
63%
Total Assessment$144,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,808+3.0%
2024$5,636+3.1%
2023$5,465+1.4%
2022$5,390+5.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000

To:

Sq Ft750DeedBook 20170, Page 11346

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft750DeedBook 20160, Page 67874Recorded8/9/2016

Foreclosure Case F-024542-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$138,000
DeedBook 5947, Page 915

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917