Skip to content

5 No. Eleventh StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1952
Apartment

Last Sale Price
$600,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 8, 2022

Property Information

Block106
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page1

Building Details

Building Class10
Description2SF2G 5FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,880
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$175,000
45%
Improvement Value:$218,000
55%
Total Assessment$393,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,850+4.7%
2024$15,132+3.2%
2023$14,664+1.4%
2022$14,460+5.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009934-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$600,000

To:

Sq Ft2,880DeedBook 20220, Page 57653

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952