Skip to content

21-23 Montgomery PlaceBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1897

Last Sale Price
$495,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 28, 2020

Property Information

Block1605
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF 2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,166
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$179,200
40%
Improvement Value:$263,700
60%
Total Assessment$442,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,862+3.0%
2024$17,335+24.2%
2023$13,958+1.4%
2022$13,767+5.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$495,000

To:

Sq Ft2,166DeedBook 20201, Page 2558

Property Sale

Sale
$249,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,430DeedBook 12483, Page 9851Recorded2/26/2014

Foreclosure Case F-060931-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$285,000
DeedBook 6187, Page 890

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1897