Skip to content

49 Carpenter StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$446,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 8, 2023

Property Information

Block1802
Lot66
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1BG 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,233
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$157,300
52%
Improvement Value:$147,400
48%
Total Assessment$304,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,289+9.6%
2024$11,214+3.1%
2023$10,873+1.4%
2022$10,724+5.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006064-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$446,000

To:

Sq Ft1,233DeedBook 20230, Page 16934

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,284DeedBook 20160, Page 63114Recorded7/27/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 5629, Page 597

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953