Skip to content

45 Carpenter StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$480,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 29, 2022

Property Information

Block1802
Lot68
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1BG 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,233
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$159,100
49%
Improvement Value:$166,000
51%
Total Assessment$325,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,111+11.8%
2024$11,726+3.1%
2023$11,370+1.4%
2022$11,214+5.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$480,000

To:

Sq Ft1,233DeedBook 20220, Page 67320

Property Sale

Sale
$229,995

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,284DeedBook 20180, Page 20603Recorded3/7/2018

Foreclosure Case F-027591-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000
DeedBook 6054, Page 414

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953