Skip to content

31-33 Smallwood AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1917

Last Sale Price
$284,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 9, 2017

Property Information

Block2404
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,510
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$160,100
58%
Improvement Value:$115,900
42%
Total Assessment$276,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,131+3.0%
2024$10,803+3.1%
2023$10,474+1.4%
2022$10,331+5.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$284,000

To:

Sq Ft1,118DeedBook 20170, Page 25065

Property Sale

Sale
$144,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,510DeedBook 20160, Page 32440Recorded4/15/2016

Foreclosure Case F-017336-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-014213-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 5831, Page 744

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917