Skip to content

14 Continental Avenue

Belleville, NJ 07109

Built 1941

Last Sale Price
$205,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 12, 2014

Property Information

Block2701
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1BG 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,144
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$128,300
50%
Improvement Value:$126,500
50%
Total Assessment$254,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,276+3.0%
2024$9,973+3.1%
2023$9,670+1.4%
2022$9,537+5.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

To:

Sq Ft1,144DeedBook 12513, Page 9496

Foreclosure Case F-015284-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$354,300
DeedBook 6299, Page 506

Property Sale

Sale
$187,000
DeedBook 5869, Page 125

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1941