Skip to content

66 Melwex StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1932

Last Sale Price
$139,900
Last Sale Date
Apr 23, 1999

Property Information

Block3504
Lot43
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page35

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SB1G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,477
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$119,400
45%
Improvement Value:$144,200
55%
Total Assessment$263,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,631+3.0%
2024$10,317+3.1%
2023$10,004+1.4%
2022$9,867+5.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007683-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$139,900

To:

Sq Ft1,477DeedBook 5612, Page 823

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1932