Skip to content

34 Sycamore DriveBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Sep 1, 2018

Property Information

Block3803
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page38

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,216
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$149,100
48%
Improvement Value:$161,500
52%
Total Assessment$310,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,527+3.0%
2024$12,157+3.1%
2023$11,787+1.4%
2022$11,626+5.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-009416-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-041192-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000
DeedBook 6219, Page 941

Property Sale

Sale
$168,000
DeedBook 5702, Page 180

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953