Skip to content

80 Gless AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$233,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 18, 2003

Property Information

Block4402
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page44

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,296
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$148,400
53%
Improvement Value:$130,100
47%
Total Assessment$278,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,232+3.0%
2024$10,900+3.1%
2023$10,569+1.4%
2022$10,424+5.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-024054-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$233,000

To:

Sq Ft1,296DeedBook 6006, Page 217

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927