Skip to content

31 Mertz AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Jun 11, 2009

Property Information

Block5402
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page54

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SFIG 1 FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,276
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$125,300
39%
Improvement Value:$196,600
61%
Total Assessment$321,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,982+3.0%
2024$12,599+3.1%
2023$12,216+1.4%
2022$12,049+5.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-016122-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$321,300
DeedBook 6104, Page 228

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926