Skip to content

402 Greylock ParkwayBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Oct 27, 2005

Property Information

Block5702
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page57

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF1G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,548
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$138,200
47%
Improvement Value:$153,200
53%
Total Assessment$291,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,752+3.0%
2024$11,405+3.1%
2023$11,059+1.4%
2022$10,907+5.7%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-046573-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927