Skip to content

14 Federal StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$445,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 23, 2021

Property Information

Block5705
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page57

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF 2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,814
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$151,800
48%
Improvement Value:$167,500
52%
Total Assessment$319,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,877+3.0%
2024$12,497+3.1%
2023$12,117+1.4%
2022$11,951+5.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$445,000

To:

Sq Ft1,814DeedBook 20210, Page 42259

Foreclosure Case F-006665-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-006756-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-001956-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$307,000
DeedBook 5992, Page 922

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920