Skip to content

132 Bremond StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$384,408
Last Sale Date
Nov 14, 2022

Property Information

Block8102
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page81

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,818
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$155,000
51%
Improvement Value:$149,700
49%
Total Assessment$304,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,289+3.0%
2024$11,926+3.1%
2023$11,563+1.4%
2022$11,405+5.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$384,408

To:

Sq Ft1,818DeedBook 20221, Page 1732

Property Sale

Sale
$236,100
Sq Ft1,818DeedBook 20211, Page 36384Recorded11/16/2021

Foreclosure Case F-008662-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,888DeedBook 20170, Page 51135Recorded6/12/2017

Foreclosure Case F-029667-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-026078-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$301,000
DeedBook 6183, Page 274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927