Skip to content

41 New StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1897

Last Sale Price
$560,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 26, 2024

Property Information

Block5902
Lot51
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page59

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,362
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$136,300
48%
Improvement Value:$149,100
52%
Total Assessment$285,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,510+9.8%
2024$10,482+3.1%
2023$10,163+1.4%
2022$10,024+5.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$560,000

To:

Sq Ft1,362DeedBook 20250, Page 2998

Property Sale

Sale
$454,700
Sq Ft1,362DeedBook 20220, Page 83963Recorded9/14/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,420DeedBook 20160, Page 46416Recorded6/3/2016

Foreclosure Case F-020896-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-009890-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 5075, Page 705

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1897