Skip to content

125 Union Avenue

Belleville, NJ 07109

Built 1917

Last Sale Price
$265,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 30, 2003

Property Information

Block5903
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page59

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,723
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$151,500
50%
Improvement Value:$153,100
50%
Total Assessment$304,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,285+3.0%
2024$11,922+3.1%
2023$11,560+1.4%
2022$11,401+5.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-043523-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000

To:

Sq Ft1,723DeedBook 6014, Page 419

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917