Skip to content

74-76 Cedar Hill AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1917

Last Sale Price
$292,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 1, 2002

Property Information

Block6002
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page60

Building Details

Building Class47
Description1.5SF2G 2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,160
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$135,000
36%
Improvement Value:$240,000
64%
Total Assessment$375,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,124+3.0%
2024$14,678+3.1%
2023$14,231+1.4%
2022$14,036+5.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-014458-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$292,000

To:

Sq Ft2,160DeedBook 5909, Page 926

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917