Skip to content

27-33 Van Reyper PlaceBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1951
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$75,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 24, 2024

Property Information

Block6301
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page63

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SB2G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,237
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$230,000
51%
Improvement Value:$223,000
49%
Total Assessment$453,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2023$16,941-9.5%
2022$18,719+5.7%
2021$17,709-0.3%
2020$17,760+3.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000

To:

Sq Ft2,237DeedBook 20240, Page 75960

Property Sale

Sale
$455,000
Sq Ft2,237DeedBook 20200, Page 49050Recorded5/21/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$242,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,258DeedBook 20170, Page 38192Recorded5/1/2017

Foreclosure Case F-051732-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-028505-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 5340, Page 167

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1951