Skip to content

69 Prospect PlaceBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
May 9, 2022

Property Information

Block6802
Lot43
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page68

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,175
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$92,500
40%
Improvement Value:$141,100
60%
Total Assessment$233,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,421+3.0%
2024$9,143+3.1%
2023$8,865+1.4%
2022$8,744+5.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

To:

Sq Ft1,175DeedBook 20220, Page 80343

Foreclosure Case F-039564-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 12298, Page 3951

Foreclosure Case F-024292-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
DeedBook 6233, Page 806

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927