Skip to content

6 Berton PlaceBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1937
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$178,500
Last Sale Date
Sep 12, 2018

Property Information

Block7305
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page73

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1SCB WAREHOUSE
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,160
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$120,700
64%
Improvement Value:$69,300
36%
Total Assessment$190,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,663+3.0%
2024$7,437+3.1%
2023$7,211-12.0%
2022$8,193+5.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$178,500

To:

Sq Ft2,160DeedBook 20180, Page 81343

Foreclosure Case F-033557-13

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 5011, Page 799

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1937