Skip to content

121-123 Washington AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1927
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 16, 2013

Property Information

Block7603
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page76

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1SF 3STORES
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,060
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$188,100
41%
Improvement Value:$270,900
59%
Total Assessment$459,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,511+3.0%
2024$17,965+3.1%
2023$17,419+1.4%
2022$17,180+5.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000
DeedBook 12432, Page 3881

Foreclosure Case F-026734-12

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$143,000
DeedBook 5631, Page 883

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927