Skip to content

131 Linden AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 21, 2003

Property Information

Block8003
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page80

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,446
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$109,300
47%
Improvement Value:$121,900
53%
Total Assessment$231,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,324+3.0%
2024$9,049+3.1%
2023$8,774+1.4%
2022$8,654+5.7%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-032451-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922