Skip to content

94 Bremond StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$207,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 29, 2000

Property Information

Block8004
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page80

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF2G 2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,764
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$135,000
41%
Improvement Value:$197,300
59%
Total Assessment$332,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,402+3.0%
2024$13,006+3.1%
2023$12,611+1.4%
2022$12,438+5.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-023433-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$207,000

To:

Sq Ft1,764DeedBook 5727, Page 915

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922