Skip to content

282 Cortlandt StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1917

Last Sale Price
$280,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 31, 2016

Property Information

Block8803
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page88

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,112
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$104,700
41%
Improvement Value:$153,000
59%
Total Assessment$257,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,393+3.0%
2024$10,086+3.1%
2023$9,780+1.4%
2022$9,646+5.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

To:

Sq Ft2,112DeedBook 20160, Page 30272

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,112DeedBook 12519, Page 3921Recorded10/9/2014

Foreclosure Case F-044853-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917