Skip to content

81 Little StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1990

Last Sale Price
$177,160
Last Sale Date
Aug 23, 2000

Property Information

Block9702
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page97

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF4G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,464
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$176,300
41%
Improvement Value:$250,600
59%
Total Assessment$426,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,217+3.0%
2024$16,709+3.1%
2023$16,201+1.4%
2022$15,979+5.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-000037-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$177,160

To:

Sq Ft2,464DeedBook 5724, Page 618

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1990