Skip to content

322 Stephens StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1897

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Jun 16, 2017

Property Information

Block9702
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page97

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SB 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,065
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,300
42%
Improvement Value:$102,300
58%
Total Assessment$177,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,163+3.0%
2024$6,951+3.1%
2023$6,740+1.4%
2022$6,648+5.7%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-028254-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1897