Skip to content

393 Stephens StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$310,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 26, 2017

Property Information

Block9801
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page98

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,577
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$102,700
37%
Improvement Value:$172,400
63%
Total Assessment$275,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,095+3.0%
2024$10,767+3.1%
2023$10,440+1.4%
2022$10,297+5.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

To:

Sq Ft1,590DeedBook 20170, Page 69731

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,577DeedBook 20160, Page 93767Recorded10/31/2016

Foreclosure Case F-023937-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-018883-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
DeedBook 6384, Page 141

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000
DeedBook 6123, Page 397

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956