Skip to content

492-496 Cortlandt StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Mar 9, 2024

Property Information

Block9801
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page98

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionVACANT/NOTPAVED
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$173,300
91%
Improvement Value:$18,000
9%
Total Assessment$191,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,715+3.0%
2024$7,487+3.1%
2023$7,260+1.4%
2022$7,160+5.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008776-22

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$80,000
DeedBook 6008, Page 881